NATIONAL HIV PT
DASHBOARD
7668

Dispatched

PT Panels for 18Q4

6043 (78.8%)

Returns

PT Results for 18Q4

2608 (43.2%)

Returns in 1 Month

Expected Turn-Around Time

3414 (56.5%)

Returns > 1 Month

Not Ideal Turn-Around Time

loading graph will be here

Regional Performance 18Q4

RegionDispatchedReturned 30 Days Returns PassedFailedUngraded
Central 1 1144 821 52.3% 99% (762) 1% (8) 42
Central 2 766 584 49.3% 96.6% (519) 3.4% (18) 42
East Central 480 324 33.6% 93.4% (270) 6.6% (19) 32
Kampala 554 455 52.7% 95.7% (404) 4.3% (18) 25
Mid Eastern 717 556 28.6% 94.1% (465) 5.9% (29) 55
Mid Northern 872 683 58.9% 96.4% (614) 3.6% (23) 41
Mid Western 893 753 27.4% 97.3% (694) 2.7% (19) 35
North East 599 504 49.6% 98.5% (449) 1.5% (7) 46
South Western 963 760 20% 95.9% (674) 4.1% (29) 45
West Nile 680 603 61.9% 96.7% (559) 3.3% (19) 23

Best 10 Returning Districts 18Q4

RankDistrict DispatchedReturned% ReturnedPassedFailed
1Buhweju1922115.8%200
2Buliisa2930103.4%300
3Amolatar1212100%120
4Koboko2929100%280
5Kyegegwa4242100%381
6Kaabong 4343100%390
7Napak2020100%170
8Kaliro1717100%142
9Tororo115115100%1037
10Ntoroko66100%60

Performance by facility Characteristics of DTS Results 18Q4

LevelSentReturned% Returned30 Days Returns PassedFailed
General Hospital 889 668 75.1% 48.8% 96.8% (609) 3.2% (20)
Health Centre II 1121 805 71.8% 44.6% 94.0% (656) 6.0% (42)
Health Centre III 3440 2849 82.8% 41.6% 97.1% (2585) 2.9% (78)
Health Centre IV 865 718 83.0% 42.1% 97.5% (656) 2.5% (17)
National Referral Hospital 16 8 50.0% 25.0% 85.7% (6) 14.3% (1)
Private Clinic 1005 752 74.8% 43.1% 96.7% (669) 3.3% (23)
Regional Referral Hospital 200 138 69.0% 44.9% 95.5% (126) 4.5% (6)
Specialized ART Clinic 113 95 84.1% 46.3% 98.9% (92) 1.1% (1)
Stand-Alone Laboratory 19 10 52.6% 60.0% 100.0% (9) 0.0% (0)
Mode of Distribution
LevelSentReturned % Returned30 Days Returns
HAND39532782.8%54.4%
HUB5104414681.2%45.1%
POSTA UG2169156972.3%35.9%

Ownership Performance 18Q4

LevelSentReturned% Returned30 Days Returns PassedFailed
MoH/Govt 5586 4418 79.1% 43.7% 96.3% (3919) 3.7% (150)
PFP 994 743 74.7% 43.6% 97.1% (668) 2.9% (20)
PNFP 983 787 80.1% 39.6% 97.9% (729) 2.1% (16)
SPECIALIZED ART CLINIC 105 91 86.7% 42.9% 97.8% (88) 2.2% (2)

Delivery Mode Stats 18Q4

z
x

North East Performance Trends

Graph div

Amudat District Performance

Graph

Returns

Some content in menu 2.

rytryutruty yje

Passed

Some content in menu 2.

Un-Graded

Some content in menu 2.

Failed

Some content in menu 2.

District Performance - QTR

DistrictLabsPOC
DispatchReturnPassFailUn-GradedPending DispatchReturnPassFailUn-GradedPending