NATIONAL HIV PT
DASHBOARD
Available Downloads
Site and Tester Certification Framework   Download PDF

8145

Dispatched

PT Panels for 19Q4

5873 (72.1%)

Returns

PT Results for 19Q4

3134 (53.4%)

Returns in 1 Month

Expected Turn-Around Time

2570 (43.8%)

Returns > 1 Month

Not Ideal Turn-Around Time

loading graph will be here

Regional Performance 19Q4

RegionDispatchedReturned 30 Days Returns PassedFailedUngraded
Central 1 1205 789 52.5% 96.7% (723) 3.3% (25) 33
Central 2 777 576 60.8% 94.9% (516) 5.1% (28) 27
East Central 493 300 60% 96% (265) 4% (11) 21
Kampala 669 502 45.8% 96.7% (466) 3.3% (16) 18
Mid Eastern 760 620 31% 94.5% (535) 5.5% (31) 43
Mid Northern 841 600 52.2% 94.2% (520) 5.8% (32) 44
Mid Western 1063 869 64.9% 95.1% (789) 4.9% (41) 24
North East 561 441 49.9% 95.1% (387) 4.9% (20) 20
South Western 1125 798 53.9% 93.9% (696) 6.1% (45) 53
West Nile 651 378 63.8% 97.5% (352) 2.5% (9) 14

Best 10 Returning Districts 19Q4

RankDistrict DispatchedReturned% ReturnedPassedFailed
1Kiruhura2627103.8%261
2Namisindwa4141100%351
3Manafwa1717100%132
4Sheema4040100%343
5Mitooma1717100%150
6Nebbi3333100%291
7Bunyangabu3535100%340
8Bundibugyo2323100%212
9Koboko2626100%250
10Ntoroko77100%70

Performance by facility Characteristics of DTS Results 19Q4

LevelSentReturned% Returned30 Days Returns PassedFailed
General Hospital 1128 830 73.6% 65.2% 97.0% (669) 3.0% (21)
Health Centre II 1114 674 60.5% 43.0% 92.7% (460) 7.3% (36)
Health Centre III 3229 2466 76.4% 54.5% 94.9% (1847) 5.1% (100)
Health Centre IV 953 706 74.1% 56.8% 97.5% (549) 2.5% (14)
National Referral Hospital 21 7 33.3% 28.6% 75.0% (3) 25.0% (1)
Private Clinic 1288 756 58.7% 47.4% 95.4% (557) 4.6% (27)
Regional Referral Hospital 244 143 58.6% 59.4% 96.3% (103) 3.7% (4)
Specialized ART Clinic 148 117 79.1% 60.7% 97.8% (90) 2.2% (2)
Stand-Alone Laboratory 22 15 68.2% 73.3% 100.0% (12) 0.0% (0)
Mode of Distribution
Distribution ModeSentReturned % Returned30 Days Returns
HAND47434071.7%45.3%
HUB5226384173.5%57.8%
POSTA UG2447153162.6%47.5%

Ownership Performance 19Q4

OwnerSentReturned% Returned30 Days Returns PassedFailed
MoH/Govt 5642 4046 71.7% 54.3% 95.2% (3040) 4.8% (153)
PFP 1295 760 58.7% 49.2% 96.5% (559) 3.5% (20)
PNFP 1210 913 75.5% 59.0% 95.6% (696) 4.4% (32)
DescriptionSentReturned % Returned% Returned Within 30 Days PassedFailed
No504700.0%%00
Yes309900.0%%00
CADREPEPFAR Supported SitesNon-PEPFAR Supported Sites
DispatchedReturns% Response 0 - 31 DaysDispatchedReturns% Response 0 - 31 Days
MLTs37932786.3%62.7%72755876.836.7%
MLAs67361190.8%60.9%1346104277.4%50.2%
Nurses and Midwives 135386463.9%60.6%2293142762.2%43%
Medical Professionals1168371.6%69.9%20510953.2%45%
Lay Providers57748784.4%65.9%47036577.7%47.7%
CADREPEPFAR Supported SitesNon-PEPFAR Supported Sites
DispatchedReturns% Response 0 - 31 DaysDispatchedReturns% Response 0 - 31 Days
Main Lab1187105689 68522923495152.51020
ANC/MATERNITY258490189.993321282888190
OPD60549381.532110153460340.9368
PMTCT51939876.72488043367418.80
Other53075811430.41614197123210.4202

Delivery Mode Stats 19Q4

z
x

Kampala Performance Trends

Graph div

Kampala District Performance

Graph

Returns

Some content in menu 2.

rytryutruty yje

Passed

Some content in menu 2.

Un-Graded

Some content in menu 2.

Failed

Some content in menu 2.

District Performance - QTR

DistrictLabsPOC
DispatchReturnPassFailUn-GradedPending DispatchReturnPassFailUn-GradedPending
Abim4 54100262118201 View Detail
Adjumani45 43380141209585316 View Detail
Agago15 1211010584440220 View Detail
Alebtong6 65100252116320 View Detail
Amolatar5 66000111111000 View Detail
Amudat3 330001365010 View Detail
Amuria22 1515000513633111 View Detail
Amuru25 1716010624544010 View Detail
Apac11 86011533427061 View Detail
Arua64 861101591411120 View Detail
Budaka16 138203211510203 View Detail
Bududa12 115213272214413 View Detail
Bugiri13 1111000352521130 View Detail
Buhweju7 75200484234620 View Detail
Buikwe 41 3227320986757820 View Detail
Bukedea9 98100201915301 View Detail
Bukomansimbi13 1111000242322100 View Detail
Bukwo6 66000272419131 View Detail
Bulambuli7 86011292013043 View Detail
Buliisa15 1716001112108931122 View Detail
Bundibugyo15 1513200232321200 View Detail
Bunyangabu13 1515000353532012 View Detail
Bushenyi19 2724030115113965102 View Detail
Busia19 1513002563729008 View Detail
Butaleja18 1918010594037210 View Detail
Butambala15 1413100292523110 View Detail
Butebo6 55000161212000 View Detail
Buvuma6 66000383327221 View Detail
Buyende 9 77000261717000 View Detail
Dokolo7 55000332622040 View Detail
Gomba7 66000211716100 View Detail
Gulu57 464123014499805113 View Detail
Hoima31 1918001926258112 View Detail
Ibanda36 2926120625345350 View Detail
Iganga44 2721222744436323 View Detail
Isingiro31 2520230544435261 View Detail
Jinja67 38321411747665253 View Detail
Kaabong 9 98001383428321 View Detail
Kabale18 109010733531121 View Detail
Kabarole57 44392121299385224 View Detail
Kaberamaido12 1210011302824121 View Detail
Kagadi15 19170201009482641 View Detail
Kakumiro7 77000433328320 View Detail
Kalangala13 1211010312826020 View Detail
Kaliro7 651001097200 View Detail
Kalungu20 2019100433634110 View Detail
Kampala493 39436711133669502458161711 View Detail
Kamuli20 1918010302422020 View Detail
Kamwenge18 2322000737168101 View Detail
Kanungu15 1211001372221001 View Detail
Kapchorwa16 1190205038163181 View Detail
Kapelebyong4 44000544000 View Detail
Kasese41 3726335807052738 View Detail
Kassanda16 1111000423735110 View Detail
Katakwi 10 98010332927020 View Detail
Kayunga30 1614002724540122 View Detail
Kazo8 65100151310120 View Detail
Kibaale8 66000403230200 View Detail
Kiboga21 2018011433836011 View Detail
Kibuku13 1211001242219111 View Detail
Kikuube20 1717000554033331 View Detail
Kiruhura14 1514100262726100 View Detail
Kiryandongo20 2018020817672130 View Detail
Kisoro25 21161318656391151 View Detail
Kitgum24 2723020805346131 View Detail
Koboko8 98010262625010 View Detail
Kole6 55000181513020 View Detail
Kotido9 1111000342826020 View Detail
Kumi18 1614002544535235 View Detail
Kwania10 330002376100 View Detail
Kween8 85210252316331 View Detail
Kyankwanzi13 1111000201716010 View Detail
Kyegegwa14 000003300000 View Detail
Kyenjojo17 1916012513733013 View Detail
Kyotera44 3737000625147130 View Detail
Lamwo6 95004241812105 View Detail
Lira63 52425321167357664 View Detail
Luuka8 77000261716001 View Detail
Luweero45 43343241168973727 View Detail
Lwengo21 1715101302018101 View Detail
Lyantonde12 1212000403434000 View Detail
Madi - Okollo7 110002822000 View Detail
Manafwa9 86110171712212 View Detail
Maracha16 330004355000 View Detail
Masaka121 76661092411351212012 View Detail
Masindi 25 242100311089771110 View Detail
Mayuge16 1512111433428222 View Detail
Mbale63 4132315985745615 View Detail
Mbarara157 8667000259132109000 View Detail
Mitooma6 1110000171715010 View Detail
Mityana38 3534100706259120 View Detail
Moroto10 129000302015001 View Detail
Moyo32 3328000917258020 View Detail
Mpigi82 7269120202134125351 View Detail
Mubende43 3328320856151550 View Detail
Mukono51 32253221055843366 View Detail
Nabilatuk3 000001100000 View Detail
Nakapiripirit6 7520018119200 View Detail
Nakaseke27 2525000464242000 View Detail
Nakasongola22 1817010422725020 View Detail
Namayingo12 1212000412722131 View Detail
Namisindwa9 1111000414134151 View Detail
Namutumba 9 108020342724030 View Detail
Napak10 6500019108000 View Detail
Nebbi22 2518000333325000 View Detail
Ngora17 1914000403928000 View Detail
Ntoroko7 77000777000 View Detail
Ntungamo44 2721000924738010 View Detail
Nwoya13 1111000524341110 View Detail
Omoro11 1211010574539510 View Detail
Otuke3 531011097101 View Detail
Oyam10 99000523525532 View Detail
Pader15 1312010252221010 View Detail
Pakwach18 1818000373331000 View Detail
Pallisa19 1713211372722212 View Detail
Rakai28 2420121503628251 View Detail
Rubanda7 86000332116000 View Detail
Rubirizi9 85101564027237 View Detail
Rukiga9 77000272120010 View Detail
Rukungiri38 3431201564945202 View Detail
Rwampara5 1311002312321002 View Detail
Sembabule9 109100504542120 View Detail
Serere10 2019100484543200 View Detail
Sheema12 1514100404034231 View Detail
Sironko16 1918100292624110 View Detail
Soroti39 34260179162422117 View Detail
Tororo61 66612032041991852210 View Detail
Wakiso250 1271064710384206172101311 View Detail
Yumbe43 2827010966762122 View Detail
Zombo11 1311101463128111 View Detail