NATIONAL HIV PT
DASHBOARD
6944

Dispatched

PT Panels for 18Q2

5304 (76.4%)

Returns

PT Results for 18Q2

3478 (65.6%)

Returns in 1 Month

Expected Turn-Around Time

1825 (34.4%)

Returns > 1 Month

Not Ideal Turn-Around Time

loading graph will be here

Regional Performance 18Q2

RegionDispatchedReturnedPassedFailedUngraded
Central 1858537  (62.6%)444  (82.7%)47  (8.8%)43  (8%)
Central 2668523  (78.3%)445  (85.1%)30  (5.7%)45  (8.6%)
East Central488290  (59.4%)253  (87.2%)13  (4.5%)24  (8.3%)
Kampala637540  (84.8%)452  (83.7%)28  (5.2%)58  (10.7%)
Mid Eastern642474  (73.8%)392  (82.7%)34  (7.2%)42  (8.9%)
Mid Northern827663  (80.2%)559  (84.3%)33  (5%)64  (9.7%)
Mid Western765665  (86.9%)598  (89.9%)31  (4.7%)34  (5.1%)
North East553476  (86.1%)423  (88.9%)13  (2.7%)35  (7.4%)
South Western947693  (73.2%)554  (79.9%)42  (6.1%)92  (13.3%)
West Nile559443  (79.2%)400  (90.3%)13  (2.9%)29  (6.5%)

Best 10 Returning Districts 18Q2

RankDistrict DispatchedReturned% Returned
1Buvuma3738102.7%
2Katakwi 3940102.6%
3Moroto2525100%
4Bunyangabu4242100%
5Dokolo3939100%
6Koboko2525100%
7Ntoroko44100%
8Amolatar99100%
9Lamwo2828100%
10Kapelebyong33100%

Delivery Mode Stats 18Q2

z
y
x

Facility Level Stats 18Q2

z
y
x

Central 1 Performance Trends

Graph div

Kyotera District Performance

Graph

Returns

Some content in menu 2.

rytryutruty yje

Passed

Some content in menu 2.

Un-Graded

Some content in menu 2.

Failed

Some content in menu 2.

District Performance - QTR

DistrictLabsPOC
DispatchReturnPassFailUn-GradedPending DispatchReturnPassFailUn-GradedPending
Abim13 77000442120010 View Detail
Adjumani52 37350201607568250 View Detail
Agago18 1716010675145150 View Detail
Alebtong11 76001382322001 View Detail
Amolatar13 660001677000 View Detail
Amudat8 330002455000 View Detail
Amuria25 1918100584039100 View Detail
Amuru39 1614110814337150 View Detail
Apac14 96210654338320 View Detail
Arua107 484223123411097481 View Detail
Budaka30 1413010391816110 View Detail
Bududa12 5311038118210 View Detail
Bugiri29 1814130713732140 View Detail
Buhweju12 9522028168350 View Detail
Buikwe 56 31260501277059290 View Detail
Bukedea13 1010000281918010 View Detail
Bukomansimbi22 1410310452823320 View Detail
Bukwo8 64200352217410 View Detail
Bulambuli24 107210422013340 View Detail
Buliisa11 66000392824220 View Detail
Bundibugyo23 109100351817100 View Detail
Bunyangabu22 1818000594141000 View Detail
Bushenyi30 1613300563227410 View Detail
Busia25 2220110784843230 View Detail
Butaleja21 109100683934320 View Detail
Butambala14 1010000372120100 View Detail
Butebo4 211001063300 View Detail
Buvuma10 44000483730151 View Detail
Buyende 11 440003166000 View Detail
Dokolo9 76001563224332 View Detail
Gomba11 6411032108110 View Detail
Gulu75 4235520197997611120 View Detail
Hoima38 1918010793935220 View Detail
Ibanda62 3128210974441210 View Detail
Iganga66 30250411205040271 View Detail
Isingiro55 3118211012251353130 View Detail
Jinja101 42400202699482462 View Detail
Kaabong 15 87010562320210 View Detail
Kabale43 20171201216253270 View Detail
Kabarole73 46412301659482480 View Detail
Kaberamaido19 1313000442322010 View Detail
Kagadi24 1612310654228860 View Detail
Kakumiro8 77000372121000 View Detail
Kalangala24 1110100461814310 View Detail
Kaliro9 66000231413100 View Detail
Kalungu37 1816200733429410 View Detail
Kampala886 41735015502111451643027572 View Detail
Kamuli31 1513020502422020 View Detail
Kamwenge26 19190001016361200 View Detail
Kanungu31 1816020622826020 View Detail
Kapchorwa16 101171652424171 View Detail
Kapelebyong1 11000433000 View Detail
Kasese74 44421101338276420 View Detail
Katakwi 19 1111000583434000 View Detail
Kayunga46 20162201064437520 View Detail
Kibaale15 75020341815120 View Detail
Kiboga29 1612031532719071 View Detail
Kibuku19 1312100392322100 View Detail
Kikuube20 109010502523110 View Detail
Kiruhura32 1914500693727811 View Detail
Kiryandongo22 1514010553029010 View Detail
Kisoro36 332526011577483242 View Detail
Kitgum25 2322001965847551 View Detail
Koboko14 1212000372524100 View Detail
Kole8 550002597020 View Detail
Kotido15 106040381814040 View Detail
Kumi26 1919000784742230 View Detail
Kwania14 88000352120010 View Detail
Kween13 33000341010000 View Detail
Kyankwanzi24 880002699000 View Detail
Kyegegwa17 1414000452222000 View Detail
Kyenjojo29 2221100956054150 View Detail
Kyotera37 2017210572824220 View Detail
Lamwo11 88000372725020 View Detail
Lira90 39332311566249382 View Detail
Luuka13 422001963210 View Detail
Luweero62 2825030994136230 View Detail
Lwengo28 1916201432420211 View Detail
Lyantonde20 116140552416170 View Detail
Manafwa13 550001888000 View Detail
Maracha22 87010492420130 View Detail
Masaka71 29262101245853410 View Detail
Masindi 34 2220110874643210 View Detail
Mayuge13 55000381211010 View Detail
Mbale114 34263321806756353 View Detail
Mbarara147 60561302849381570 View Detail
Mitooma9 86110311814130 View Detail
Mityana62 38334101045246420 View Detail
Moroto14 88000362118210 View Detail
Moyo44 2220020964945130 View Detail
Mpigi47 2828000954645100 View Detail
Mubende83 40362201688674660 View Detail
Mukono 85 46387101717159840 View Detail
Nabilatuk5 320011154001 View Detail
Nakapiripirit11 7601025129120 View Detail
Nakaseke33 1412200632622310 View Detail
Nakasongola27 1817010533329130 View Detail
Namayingo17 1110100532724300 View Detail
Namisindwa14 87010452620240 View Detail
Namutumba 17 1110010492826020 View Detail
Napak13 6402027129030 View Detail
Nebbi20 99000392020000 View Detail
Ngora23 1211001512625001 View Detail
Ntoroko8 44000844000 View Detail
Ntungamo72 37341201436257140 View Detail
Nwoya11 88000633936120 View Detail
Omoro17 1211010924238121 View Detail
Otuke10 76010191110010 View Detail
Oyam15 530201012115060 View Detail
Pader26 1412110401917110 View Detail
Pakwach16 1211100371716100 View Detail
Pallisa41 1514010763231010 View Detail
Rakai54 2724120914842330 View Detail
Rubanda14 1411021503026031 View Detail
Rubirizi9 3210043118210 View Detail
Rukiga11 63120352014240 View Detail
Rukungiri61 3027120844237320 View Detail
Serere20 1413010846051081 View Detail
Sheema19 1615001593834121 View Detail
Sironko37 99000481615100 View Detail
Soroti59 35312201437162360 View Detail
Ssembabule15 138320513020820 View Detail
Tororo50 39372001258882600 View Detail
Wakiso417 101778124616172124162012 View Detail
Yumbe68 30280201386260020 View Detail
Zombo11 1210110483327240 View Detail