NATIONAL HIV PT
DASHBOARD
Available Downloads
Site and Tester Certification Framework   Download PDF

7870

Dispatched

PT Panels for 19Q2

5726 (72.8%)

Returns

PT Results for 19Q2

3003 (52.4%)

Returns in 1 Month

Expected Turn-Around Time

2705 (47.2%)

Returns > 1 Month

Not Ideal Turn-Around Time

loading graph will be here

Regional Performance 19Q2

RegionDispatchedReturned 30 Days Returns PassedFailedUngraded
Central 1 1171 790 49.4% 96.1% (622) 3.9% (25) 33
Central 2 792 592 68.4% 97% (524) 3% (16) 28
East Central 484 293 46.1% 94.4% (238) 5.6% (14) 23
Kampala 593 438 53.9% 96.6% (345) 3.4% (12) 22
Mid Eastern 712 539 60.7% 94.6% (441) 5.4% (25) 48
Mid Northern 925 647 46.1% 94.8% (545) 5.2% (30) 42
Mid Western 847 715 66% 97.4% (648) 2.6% (17) 25
North East 606 482 51% 95.9% (417) 4.1% (18) 36
South Western 1088 718 48.7% 92% (544) 8% (47) 56
West Nile 652 512 28.1% 96.6% (424) 3.4% (15) 34

Best 10 Returning Districts 19Q2

RankDistrict DispatchedReturned% ReturnedPassedFailed
1Nwoya5455101.9%540
2Buhweju2222100%161
3Bundibugyo2323100%171
4Koboko2929100%271
5Amolatar1111100%100
6Buliisa2828100%221
7Gomba1919100%124
8Kalungu4848100%410
9Ntoroko44100%30
10Kapelebyong55100%50

Performance by facility Characteristics of DTS Results 19Q2

LevelSentReturned% Returned30 Days Returns PassedFailed
General Hospital 861 616 71.5% 54.9% 95.2% (516) 4.8% (26)
Health Centre II 1150 712 61.9% 45.1% 93.2% (551) 6.8% (40)
Health Centre III 3421 2751 80.4% 54.5% 95.8% (2324) 4.2% (102)
Health Centre IV 853 622 72.9% 58.2% 96.8% (552) 3.2% (18)
National Referral Hospital 17 8 47.1% 37.5% 80.0% (4) 20.0% (1)
Private Clinic 1235 746 60.4% 45.7% 96.0% (574) 4.0% (24)
Regional Referral Hospital 201 166 82.6% 38.0% 94.5% (138) 5.5% (8)
Specialized ART Clinic 111 90 81.1% 75.6% 100.0% (76) 0.0% (0)
Stand-Alone Laboratory 21 13 61.9% 53.8% 100.0% (12) 0.0% (0)
Mode of Distribution
Distribution ModeSentReturned % Returned30 Days Returns
HAND45832671.2%51.2%
HUB5046389377.2%55.7%
POSTA UG2366150663.7%44.4%

Ownership Performance 19Q2

OwnerSentReturned% Returned30 Days Returns PassedFailed
MoH/Govt 5546 4130 74.5% 53.0% 95.4% (3465) 4.6% (168)
PFP 1224 729 59.6% 43.6% 95.8% (550) 4.2% (24)
PNFP 1100 867 78.8% 57.4% 96.4% (733) 3.6% (27)
DescriptionSentReturned % Returned% Returned Within 30 Days PassedFailed
No4985344369.1%49.2%2718160
YES2885234981.4%55.7%203159
CADREPEPFAR Supported SitesNon-PEPFAR Supported Sites
DispatchedReturns% Response 0 - 31 DaysDispatchedReturns% Response 0 - 31 Days
MLTs37132487.3%59.6%70556179.634.4%
MLAs659672102%58.6%1315106180.7%49.1%
Nurses and Midwives 131988667.2%52.1%2341139759.7%48.6%
Medical Professionals936974.2%44.9%19610051%50%
Lay Providers44239890%57.5%42832475.7%52.5%
CADREPEPFAR Supported SitesNon-PEPFAR Supported Sites
DispatchedReturns% Response 0 - 31 DaysDispatchedReturns% Response 0 - 31 Days
Main Lab1087106097.5 6232219175178.9884
ANC/MATERNITY24012150.46437818749.597
OPD56945780.324994965468.9332
PMTCT54946785.129883149359.30
Other44022952060832253173

Delivery Mode Stats 19Q2

z
x

South Western Performance Trends

Graph div

Rukiga District Performance

Graph

Returns

Some content in menu 2.

rytryutruty yje

Passed

Some content in menu 2.

Un-Graded

Some content in menu 2.

Failed

Some content in menu 2.

District Performance - QTR

DistrictLabsPOC
DispatchReturnPassFailUn-GradedPending DispatchReturnPassFailUn-GradedPending